Nacho Monreal

Become the 1st fan!
Ignacio "Nacho" Monreal Eraso (Spanish pronunciation: [iɣˈnaθjo ˈnatʃo monreˈal eˈɾaso]; born 26 February 1986) is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as both a left back and a central defender for English club Arsenal and the Spain national team. He started playing with Osasuna in 2005, going on to appear in ... More
Birth Name: Ignacio Monreal Eraso
Born: Pamplona, Navarre, Spain
Raised: Pamplona, Navarre, Spain
Nationality: Spain/Spanish/Spaniard
Relationship Status: Married
Height: 5′ 10″ (1.79 m)
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!