Faf du Plessis

Francois "Faf" du Plessis (/ˈduːplɛˌsi/ DOO-ple-SEE; born 13 July 1984) is a South African cricketer and the current Test and T20I captain of the Proteas. He is a usual fixture at international level for the South African national cricket team. A right-handed middle order batsman who moved up to number 3 and also bowls pa... More
Birth Name: Francois du Plessis
Born: Pretoria, South Africa
Raised: Pretoria, South Africa
Nationality: South Africa/South African
Relationship Status: Married
Height: 5′ 11″ (1.8 m)
Married To:
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!